Polish American Fencing School Fencing New Jersey Fencing Instruction Fencing School

RESULTS

NJFA Youth Cup, Maplewood, NJ
April 27, 2015

Youth 10 MS
BRONZE MEDAL - Konrad CZYZEWSKI

Gold medal

 

Thrust Fall RYC – Suffern, NY
November 16, 2014

GOLD MEDAL ­Y10 WS Kaitlyn HULSEBURG

Gold medal

NJFA Youth Cup ­ Maplewood, NJ
November 23, 2014

GOLD MEDAL­ Y10 MSKonrad CZYZEWSKI
Bronze Medal Cyrus ERACHSHAW
GOLD MEDAL ­Y10 WSKaitlyn HULSEBURG
GOLD MEDAL – Y12 MSTaras ERACHSHAW

Gold medal

Cobra Challenge Super Youth
November 30, 2014, Jersey City, NJ

GOLD MEDAL­ Y10 WS – Kaitlyn HULSEBURG

Gold medal

8th Annual Barbara Lynch RYC
December 21, 2014, Jersey City, NJ

GOLD MEDAL – Y10 WS ­ Kaitlyn HULSEBURG
SILVER MEDAL – Y10 MS – Konrad CZYZEWSKI
8th Place Y10MS – Cyrus ERACHSHAW
SILVER MEDAL­ Y14 MS ­ Michal WISNIOWSKI
Gold medal

 

The Garden State RYC
 Metuchen, NJ September 13-14, 2014

        
Youth-14 MS

Silver Medal - Victor OSOLINIEC
Gold medal

Youth-12 WS

Bronze Medal - Kaitlyn HULSEBURG
Gold medal

 
 Youth-10 WS

Silver Medal - Kaitlyn HULSEBURG
Gold medal


Youth-10 MS

Silver Medal - Konrad CZYZEWSKI
Gold medal

Bronze Medal - Cyrus ERACHSHAW
Gold medal

 

NJFA Youth Cup Point Standings

         Maplewood, NJ  06/01/2014

Youth-12 MS 
    GOLD MEDAL - VICTOR OSOLINIEC
 Gold medal
Youth-8 MS
GOLD MEDAL - CYRUS ERACHSHAW 
Gold medal
 
Youth-10   WS
BRONZE MEDAL - KAITLYN HULSEBURG
Gold medal
                     
Youth-8  WS
 BRONZE MEDAL - MAGDA GROCHAL  
Gold medal

Cobra Regional Youth Circuit
Jersey City, NJ April 6th, 2014

   Silver Medal Y12 WSSAMANTHA LADA
 Bronze Medal Y14 MSMICHAL WISNIOWSKI
Bronze Medal Y10 WSKAITLYN HULSEBURG
Bronze Medal Y8 MS CYRUS ERACHSHAW
6th Place Y12 MS - VICTOR OSOLINIEC
8th Place Y10 MS KONRAD CZYZEWSKI

Gold medal

NJFA Youth Cup#8 (Y8-Y14)
Maplewood, NJ, April 13th, 2014

Silver Medal Y14 MS - MICHAL WISNIOWSKI
Silver Medal Y12 MSVICTOR OSOLINIEC
Bronze Medal Y10 WS KAITLYN HULSEBURG
Bronze Medal Y10 MS KRZYSZTOF GROCHAL

Gold medal

The Eleventh Annual Arnold Schwarzenegger Fencing Classic
Columbus, Ohio  02/28/2014-03/02/2014 

Youth-8 Mixed Saber
SILVER MEDAL - CYRUS  ERACHSHAW
6th Place - MAGDA GROCHAL
Gold medal
 
Youth-10 MS
BRONZE MEDAL - TARAS ERACHSHAW
BRONZE MEDAL- ANDRE WARSZAWA
  6th Place - KRZYSZTOF GROCHAL
Gold medal

Youth-12 MS
7th Place - ANDRE WARSZAWA

Ben Gutenberg Memorial SYC
Rochester, NY  10/26/13-10/27/13

Y-14 Women's Saber
GOLD MEDAL - VERONICA CZYZEWSKI
5th place - BRENDY YANG
7th Place - KATHERINE HALICKI

Gold medal



Y-12 Men's Saber
SILVER MEDAL - VICTOR OSOLINIEC
14th Place - CASPER MIKA

Gold medal

                
Y-10 Men's Saber
BRONZE MEDAL - ANDRE WARSZAWA

Gold medal

Y-14 Men's Saber
17th Place - MICHAL WISNIOWSKI
30th Place - ALEX LOBROW 
 

NJFA Youth Cup #1
Maplewood, NJ 09-15-13

Y14 Women's Saber
Gold Medal VERONICA  CZYZEWSKI
Bronze MedalKATHERINE HALICKI

Gold medal

Y12 Men's Saber
Gold Medal VICTOR OSOLINIEC
Silver Medal CASPER MIKA

Gold medal

Y8 Mixed Saber
Bronze Medal - VERONICA MIKA
5th PlaceANAGH KANAGALA
7th Place MAGDA GROCHAL

Gold medal


Summer National Championships
Columbus, Ohio  June 28- July 7, 2013
 
Youth-12 Women's Sabre
 
BRONZE MEDAL - VERONICA  CZYZEWSKI

Gold medal

 
Youth-10 Men's Sabre
12th Place - CASPER MIKA 
 

NJFA Youth Annual Memorial Day Duel Cup
Maplewood, NJ- 05/26/13

Youth-14 WS
Gold MedalBRENDA YANG
Bronze Medal CHRISTINE DROBISH

Gold medal

Youth-14 MS
Silver MedalALEX LOBROW

Gold medal

Youth-12 WS
Gold MedalBRENDA YANG

Gold medal

Youth-10 MS
Gold Medal CASPER MIKA
8th placeJAN GLOOR

Gold medal

Youth-12 MS
5th PlaceCASPER MIKA
12th PlaceVictor Osoliniec

Youth-8 Mixed Saber
Silver Medal STEFAN WISNIEWSKI
Bronze Medal KONRAD CZYZEWSKI
Bronze Medal – ANTHONY TROYAN
6th Place KAITLYN HULSEBURG
9th Place ANAGH KANAGALA
10th Place JAN BIALEK

Gold medal

Mission Fencing's Super Youth Circuit 2013
Rocky Point, NY, May 3- May 5, 2013

Youth-12 Women’s Saber
Gold MedalVERONICA CZYZEWSKI

Gold medal

Youth-10 Men’s Saber
Bronze Medal CASPER MIKA

Gold medal

Youth-12 MS
8th Place MICHAL WISNIOWSKI


2013 North American Cup
Richmond, Virginia, April 12-15, 2013

Youth-12 WS
Gold Medal VERONICA CZYZEWSKI

Gold medal

Youth-10 MS
6th PlaceCASPER MIKA

 

The Arnold Sports Festival
RYC Fencing Classic 2013
03/01/2013 – 03/03/2013
Columbus, Ohio

Youth-14 WS
Gold Medal VERONICA CZYZEWSKI
10th PlaceISABELLA KWASNIK
Gold medal

Youth-12 WS
Gold MedalVERONICA CZYZEWSKI
Gold medal

Youth-8 Mixed Sabre
Gold MedalANTHONY TROYAN
Silver Medal KONRAD CZYZEWSKI
5th placeJAN BIALEK
Gold medal

Youth-10 MS
6th PlaceANDRE WARSZAWA
8th PlaceNICHOLAS KWASNIK

 

The 2013 Capitol Clash SYC
February 1-3, 2013
National Harbor, Maryland

Youth-10 Men's Sabre
Silver Medal CASPER MIKA
Gold medal

Youth-12 Women's Sabre
Bronze MedalVERONICA CZYZEWSKI
Gold medal

Youth-14 Men's Sabre
33rd PlaceALEX LOBROW

Youth-12 Men's Sabre
19th Place - MICHAL WISNIOWSKI
26th Place - CASPER MIKA

 

6th Annual Barbara Lynch Charity RYC
December 16th, 2012  Maplewood, NJ

  Y10 Mixed Saber
GOLD MEDALCASPER  MIKA
10. MAXIMILIAN LOBROW

Gold medal 

Y12 Women's Saber 
GOLD  MEDAL  -  VERONICA  CZYZEWSKI
BRONZE  MEDAL  - BRENDA  YANG

Gold medal

Y14 Women's  Saber
GOLD MEDAL - VERONICA  CZYZEWSKI
10. BRENDA  YANG

Gold medal

Y12 Men's Saber
7. VICTOR OSOLINIEC
14. MICHAL WISNIOWSKI

Y14 Men's Saber
10. ALEX LOBROW
16. MICHAL WISNIWSKI
29. MARKIYAN DANYSCHUK

 

Cobra Youth 8-14 Tournament
Jersey City, NJ 12/02/12

Y12 WS
GOLD MEDALVERONICA CZYZEWSKI
SILVER MEDALBRENDA YANG

Gold medal

Y14 WS
GOLD MEDALVERONICA CZYZEWSKI
BRONZE MEDALBRENDA YANG
5th PlaceKATHERINE HALICKI
10th Place ISABELLE KWASNIK

Gold medal

Y12 MS
BRONZE MEDALMICHAL WISNIOWSKI
9th Place - VICTOR OSOLINIEC
23rd PlaceCASPER MIKA

Gold medal

Y10 Mixed Saber
SILVER MEDALCASPER MIKA
9th PlaceANDRE WARSZAWA

Gold medal

Y8 Mixed Saber
5th PlaceKONRAD CZYZEWSKI
6th Place ANTHONY TROYAN

 

Atlantic Fencing Academy Tournament
Tinton Falls, NJ  November 18, 2012

Y10 Mixed Saber
GOLD MEDALCASPER  MIKA
SILVER MEDALADHVIK  KANAGALA
6th PlaceSTEFAN WISNIEWSKI

Gold medal

Y12 Mixed Saber
GOLD MEDALMICHAL  WISNIOWSKI
SILVER MEDALCASPER  MIKA
5th PlaceVICTOR OSOLINIEC

Gold medal

Y14 Mixed Saber
GOLD MEDALMICHAL  WISNIOWSKI
BRONZE MEDALMARKIYAN  DANYSCHUK
5th PlaceANTHONY SUBERSKI
8th PlaceISABELLA KWASNIK

Gold medal

 

2012 USFA National Championships
Anaheim,CA 6/29/2012 - 7/8/2012

Y-12 Women's Saber (68 competitors)

BRONZE MEDAL - VERONICA CZYZEWSKI

Gold medal

18th Place -KATHERINE HALICKI

 

Y-12  Men's Saber (145 competitors)

37th Place - ALEX LOBROW

 

Panamerican Youth Fencing Festival
Cancun, Mexico, May 24-28, 2012

Y12 Women's Sabre
Silver Medal VERONICA CZYZEWSKI

Gold medal

NJFA Danny Bukantz Youth Challenge
June 10, 2012 – Maplewood, NJ

Y14 Women's Sabre
Gold Medal VERONICA CZYZEWSKI
Bronze MedalKATHERINE HALICKI

Gold medal

Y12 Women's Sabre
Gold Medal VERONICA CZYZEWSKI
Bronze Medal KATHERINE HALICKI

Gold medal

Y8 Mixed Sabre
Bronze Medal -MAXIMILIAN LOBROW
6th PlaceANTHONY TROYAN
9th Place KONRAD CZYZEWSKI

Gold medal

 

Royal Arts Super Youth
Arnold Fencing Classic 2012
March 2-4,2012 Columbus, Ohio

Y14 WS
Gold MedalVERONICA CZYZEWSKI
Silver Medal KATHERINE HALICKI

Gold medal

Y12 WS
Gold Medal VERONICA CZYZEWSKI
5th PlaceKATHERINE HALICKI

Gold medal

Y10 MS
Bronze MedalCASPER MIKA

Gold medal

Y8 MS
Silver MedalANDRE WARSZAWA
Bronze MedalKONRAD CZYZEWSKI

Gold medal

 

 

Cobra Youth Competition
02/19/2012- Jersey City (NJ)

Y-12  WS
Gold Medal  -KATHERINE HALICKI
8th Place - CHRISTINE DROBISH

Gold medal

Y-10 Mixed Sabre
Silver MedalANDRZEJ BUNIOWSKI
6th Place - SAMANTHA LADA

Gold medal

Y-8 Mixed Sabre
Silver Medal - ANDRE WARSZAWA
7th Place - ANTHONY TROYAN

Gold medal

Y-12 MS
6th Place - ALEX LOBROW
8th Place - MICHAL WISNIOWSKI     

 

5th Annual Barbara Lynch Charity RYC
Maplewood, NJ  December 18, 2011

 Y12 WS
Gold MedalKATHERINE HALICKI
Silver Medal VERONICA CZYZEWSKI

Gold medal

Y12 MS
6th PlaceALEX LOBROW
9th PlaceMICHAL WISNIOWSKI
16th PlaceANTHONY SUBERSKI

Y10 Mixed Sabre
Bronze MedalCASPER MIKA
6th PlaceSAMANTHA LADA
8th PlaceADHIK KANAGADA

Gold medal

Y14 MS
19th PlacePATRICK JANITOR
24th PlaceWILLIAM ROHRBACKER

 

NJFA Youth (Y8-Y14)
Maplewood, NJ 11/20/2011

Y-12 Girls Sabre
GOLD MEDAL - VERONICA CZYZEWSKI
BRONZE MEDAL- KATHERINE HALICKI

Gold medal

Y-10 Girls Sabre
GOLD MEDAL - SOPHIE WITEK
BRONZE MEDAL - SAMANTHA LADA

Gold medal

Y-8 Mixed Sabre
BRONZE MEDAL - ANDRE WARSZAWA

Gold medal

Y-14 Mixed Sabre
BRONZE MEDAL- PATRICK JANITOR

Gold medal

 

2011 USA Fencing National Championships
Reno, Nevada  July 1st – July 10th, 2011

U-10 Girl's Sabre
Gold MedalVeronica  CZYZEWSKI
 14th PlaceSophie WITEK

Gold medal

U-10 Men's Sabre
Gold MedalAdrian  POLINSKI
10th PlaceMatthew GETS

Gold medal

Team USA
Gold MedalDagmara WOZNIAK

Gold medal

U-14 Men's Sabre
Silver MedalKarol METRYKA

Gold medal

U-12 Women's Sabre
16th PlaceAlicja TOMASZEWSKI

 

Pan American Youth Championships
Ixtapa Zihuatanejo, Mexico, May 29th , 2011

Bronze MedalVeronica CZYZEWSKI
8th PlaceKatherine HALICKI

Gold medal

NJFA Youth Annual Memorial Day Competition
Maplewood, NJ  05/29/2011

Y10 Mixed Sabre
Gold MedalAdrian POLINSKI
Bronze medalMatthew GETS

Gold medal

Y12 Mixed Sabre
Silver Medal Adrian POLINSKI

Gold medal

Y8 Mixed Sabre
Bronze Medal Adam MOSZCZYNSKI

Gold medal

Y14 Men's Sabre
Gold MedalChristian POLINSKI
Silver Medal - Thomas SLAWINSKI

Gold medal

 North American Cup
Portland, Oregon, April 15-18, 2011

U-10 WS
Bronze Medal - Veronica CZYZEWSKI

Gold medal

U-10 MS
Bronze Medal - Adrian POLINSKI

Gold medal

Arnold Fencing Classic Sports Festival
Columbus, Ohio, March 3-6, 2011
 
Y10 Women's RYC Saber
GOLD MEDAL - Veronica CZYZEWSKI
Gold medal
 
Y10 Mixed Saber
GOLD MEDAL  - Veronica CZYZEWSKI

Gold medal

Y12 Women's RYC Saber

BRONZE MEDAL - Veronica CZYZEWSKI 5th PlaceKatherine HALICKI  

Gold medal

Y12 Mixed Saber
6th Place - Katherine HALICKI

 

CAPITAL CLASH SYC 2011
Annandale, Virginia 02/04/2011-02/06/2011

Y10 Women's Sabre
Gold Medal - Veronica CZYZEWSKI

Gold medal

Y10 Men's Sabre
Gold Medal - Adrian POLINSKI
6th Place - Matthew GETS

Gold medal

Y12 Women's Sabre
6th Place
- Alicja TOMASZEWSKI
8th Place - Olivia SZUMILO

Y12 Men's Sabre
6th Place
- Adrian POLINSKI
10th Place - Matthew GETS

Y14 Men's Sabre
Silver Medal
- Karol METRYKA
10th Place- Christian POLINSKI    

Gold medal


Web Design: Best Impression